Skip to main content
Golden Plains Shire Council
Contact
Favourites
Search
Log in
Resident
Child and Family
Youth
Active Ageing and Inclusion
Rates and Charges
Pets and Animals
Building
Planning
Engineering - Roads, Drains and Subdivisions
Waste Management
Community
About Golden Plains Shire
News
Events
Community Facilities
Grants
Community Planning
Volunteering
Community Resources
Art, Culture and Heritage
Health and Wellbeing
Environment and Sustainability
Local Law and Public Amenity
Award and Recognition
Coronavirus (Covid - 19)
Fire, Flood and Emergencies
Business
Business News
Business Events and Training
Tourism
Golden Plains Farmers Market
Business in Golden Plains
Investing in Golden Plains
Business with Council
Tenders
Filming in Golden Plains Shire
Council
Contact Council
Councillors
Council Meetings
Organisation and Governance
Careers
Publications
Major Projects
Strategic Planning
Have Your Say
Strategies, Budget and Plans
Breadcrumb
Home
Form
Active Golden Plains Week Four R
Active Golden Plains Week Four Registration
Name
Name
Email
Phone Number
Address
Address
Address 2
City/Town
State/Province
- None -
VIC
NSW
QLD
SA
TAS
NT
ACT
WA
ZIP/Postal Code
Country
- None -
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua & Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension Island
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canary Islands
Cape Verde
Caribbean Netherlands
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Ceuta & Melilla
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Clipperton Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo - Brazzaville
Congo - Kinshasa
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
Côte d’Ivoire
Denmark
Diego Garcia
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern Territories
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard & McDonald Islands
Honduras
Hong Kong SAR China
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao SAR China
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar (Burma)
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Mariana Islands
North Korea
North Macedonia
Norway
Oman
Outlying Oceania
Pakistan
Palau
Palestinian Territories
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn Islands
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Réunion
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia & South Sandwich Islands
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Barthélemy
St. Helena
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Lucia
St. Martin
St. Pierre & Miquelon
St. Vincent & Grenadines
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard & Jan Mayen
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé & Príncipe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad & Tobago
Tristan da Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks & Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
U.S. Outlying Islands
U.S. Virgin Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wallis & Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Åland Islands
Choose a location
Bannockburn YMCA
BurnFit247
Woady Yaloak Recreation Reserve
Butleigh Farm
Ross Creek Hall
Berringa CommunityHall
Hesse Health
Dereel Community Hall
Bannockburn Cultural Centre
Bannockburn Cricket Club
Teesdale Dojo
Smythesdale Gardens
Sonny Cafe
Inverleigh Bowls Club
Inverleigh Tennis Club
Linton Cricket Club
Victoria Park
Smythesdale Petanque Club
Old Base Road Bannockburn
Grenville Tennis Club
Bannockburn Recreation Centre
Meredith Community Centre
Bannockburn Shire Hall
Bannockburn Tennis Club
Teesdale Community Hall
Bannockburn Mens Shed
Sutherlands Creek
Meredith Tennis
Inverleigh Recreation Reserve
Meredith Primary School
Inverleigh Golf Club
Select activity at Bannockburn YMCA
Soft Tennis Monday 10am
Walking Netball (O15s) Monday 6.30pm
Casual Ed Gym Sessions (Pre School) Tuesday 10am
All Abilities Netball (Primary School) Wednesday 4pm
All Abilities Netball (O13s) Wednesday 5.15pm
Mixed Netball Wednesday 6.30pm
Mums and Bubs Thursday 9.15am
Kyokushin Karate (Young Lions 5-10) Thursday 5.45pm
Kyokushin Karate Thursday 6.30pm
Soft Tennis Friday 10am
Net Set Go Netball Friday 4.30pm
Social Badminton (O14s) Friday 6pm
Select activity at BurnFit247
Move with Confidence Spring Starter Program - Beginner Functional Strength Monday 9.30am
Move with Confidence Spring Starter Program - Beginner Functional Strength Friday 9.30am
Select activity at Woady Yaloak Recreation Centre
Genki Fit Monday 6.30pm
Genki Fit Wednesday 6.30pm
Pickleball Thursday 6pm
Select activity at Butleigh Farm
Mat Pilates Tuesday 6pm
Mat Pilates Wednesday 6pm
Select activity at Hesse Health
Rokewood Walking Group Tuesday 9am
Select activity at Berringa Community Hall
Berringa Walking Group Tuesday 9.30am
Select activity at Bannockburn Cricket Club
Junior Cricket Training (U15s) Wednesday 5pm
Junior Cricket Training (U17s) Thursday 5pm
Select activity at Ross Creek Hall
Cardio Drumming Tuesday 7pm
Select activity at Dereel Community Hall
Taekwondo Wednesday 6.30pm
Dereel Walking Group Friday 10am
Select activity at Bannockburn Cultural Centre
Bannockburn Seniors Exercise Group Wednesday 10am
Select activity at Teesdale Dojo
Kyokushin Karate Kickstart Kids Class Wednesday 5.30pm
Kyokushin Karate Wednesday 6.15pm
Select activity at Smythesdale Gardens
Smythesdale Walking Group Thursday 10am
Select activity at Sonny Cafe
Inverleigh Walking Group Thursday 10am
Select activity at Inverleigh Tennis Club
Tennis Coaching Thursday 3.30pm
Select activity at Linton Cricket Club
Junior Cricket Training Thursday 4.30pm
Select activity at Victoria Park
Senior Men's Cricket Training Tuesday 6pm
Senior Men's & Women's Crcket Training Thursday 6pm
Woolies Blast Into Cricket Friday 5pm
Select activity at Smythesdale Pentanque Club
Come & Try Pe Petanque Friday 2pm
Select activity at Old Base Road
Bannockburn Community 5km Walk Saturday 8am
Select activity at Grenville Tennis Club
Hot Shots Intro to Tennis Program Monday 4.15pm
Junior Tennis Beginner Lessons Monday 4.45pm
Junior Tennis Experienced Lessons Monday 5.45pm
Select activity at Bannockburn Shire Hall
Bannockburn Walking Group Tuesday 10am
Select activity at Teesdale Community Hall
Tai Chi Thursday 9.30am
Select activity at Inverleigh Bowls Club
Come & Try Bowls Sunday 10.30am
Select activity at Sutherlands Creek
Group Fitness Session Monday 9.15am
Group Fitness Session Monday 5.15pm
Group Fitness Session Wednesday 9.15am
Group Fitness Session Wednesday 4.30pm
Select activity at Bannockburn Recreation Centre
Steady Feet Monday 11am
Select activity at Meredith Community Centre
Tai Chi Tuesday 9.15am
Steady Feet Wednesday 10am
Select activity at Bannockburn Tennis Club
Come & Enjoy Social Tennis Wednesday 6pm
Select activity at Bannockburn Mens Shed
Tai Chi Wednesday 9.30am
Select activity at Meredith Tennis
Junior Tennis Coaching (5-16) Thursday 4pm
Come & Try Social Tennis Thursday 6pm
Select activity at Inverleigh Recreation Reserve
Summer Sweat Challenge Monday 6.15am
Summer Sweat Challenge Monday 9am
Older Adults Fitness Class Monday 10am
Summer Sweat Challenge Monday 5.30pm
Summer Sweat Challenge Tuesday 6.15am
Summer Sweat Challenge Tuesday 9am
Summer Sweat Challenge Tuesday 5.30pm
Summer Sweat Challenge Wednesday 6.15am
Summer Sweat Challenge Wednesday 9am
Summer Sweat Challenge Wednesday 5.30pm
Summer Sweat Challenge Thursday 6.15am
Summer Sweat Challenge Thursday 9am
Summer Sweat Challenge Thursday 5.30pm
Summer Sweat Challenge Friday 6.15am
Summer Sweat Challenge Friday 9am
Summer Sweat Challenge Friday 5.30pm
Select activity at Meredith Primary School
Woolies Blast Into Cricket Tuesday 4pm
Select activity at Inverleigh Golf Club
Come & Try Disc Golf Saturday 12.30pm
Back to top
Rate this page
Page
Page URL
Is this page useful?
Yes
Somewhat
No
Comments (Optional)
Leave this field blank